Below is the Day Sheet for today's Semi-Finals Performance (Saturday, Feb. 24). Be sure to check back later today to see which athletes will go on to compete in RFD-TV's The American presented by DISH.

Bareback Riding
Order Name Stock Name
1 Nate McFadden Wolf Pup
2 Cody Parker Dry Crop
3 Daylon Swearingen Black Moon
4 Wyatt Bloom Cimmarron
5 Austin Foss Cinderella
6 Seth Hardwick My Hero
7 Wyatt Johnson Medicine Creek
8 Kasey Feild War Rock
9 Casey Colletti Maple Valley
10 David Peebles Man Called Horse
11 Will Lowe Pulp Fiction
12 Jesse Pope Blue Streak

Steer Wrestling

Order Name Hometown
1 Kodie Jang Townsville, Australia
2 Riley Duvall Checotah, OK
3 Matt Reeves Cross Plains, TX
4 Hunter Cure Holliday, TX
5 Cole Edge Durant, OK
6 Denver Berry Checotah, OK
7 Rowdy Parrott Mamou, LA
8 Ross Mosher Augusta, MT
9 Shane Frey Duncan, OK
10 Timmy Sparing Helena, MT
11 Timmy Sparing (B) Helena, MT

Team Roping

Order Header Heeler
1 Ty Blasingame Cole Davison
2 Speed Williams Shay Carroll
3 Speed Williams (2nd Spot) Wesley Thorp
4 Trevor Brazile Patrick Smith
5 Manny Egusquiza Levi Lord
6 Dakota Kirchenschlager Trevor Krichenschlager
7 Bart Brunson Wesley Brunson
8 Kolton Schmidt Cole Davison
9 Blake Hughes Buddy Hawkins
10 Wesley Thorp Seth Smithson

Saddle Bronc

*Taos Mucy will not ride today. Muncy will now replace American invitee Sterling Crawley who is out with a broken collarbone.

Order Name Stock
1 Taos Muncy* Little Cecilia
2 Mitch Pollock Cross Fire
3 Preston Burr Rooster
4 Erik Wolford Wild Bill
5 Dalton Kingery Amos Moses
6 Wade Sundell Tequila Gold
7 Jesse Kruse Biff
8 Isaac Diaz Popcicle
9 Logan Allen Strike Fire
10 Clay Elliott Sue City Sue
11 Cort Scheer Bordertown
12 Heith DeMoss Cash Deal
13 Briar Dittmer Lou Valley

Tie Down Roping

Order Name Hometown
1 Chase Williams Stephenville, TX
2 Tyson Durfey Weatherford, TX
3 Hunter Herrin Apache, OK
4 Ryan Thibodeaux Stephenville, TX
5 Marshall Leonard Shongaloo, LA
6 Tyler Milligan (A) Pawhuska, OK
7 Trent Creager Stillwater, OK
8 Cimarron Boardman Stephenville, TX
9 Tyler milligan (B) Pawhuska, OK
10 Shad Mayfield Clovis, NM

Barrel Racing

Order Name Horse
1 Jane Melby Shame On U
2 Kathy Grimes KG JusticeWeExpected
3 Tayla Moeykens Guys Cash Or Change
4 Kricket Gintner Dial A Little Fame
5 Carsyn Bailey Eye Rule
6 Emma Chapman VF Chasin Cans
7 Carman Pozzobon Ripin Lady
8 Sydni Blanchard Pure Victory Dash
9 KL Spratt KK Cash Colours
10 Dustin Angelle VF Born Famous
11 Ari-Anna Flynn Sunny Two Socks
12 Troy Crumrine Ima Frenchmans Princess
13 Brandon Cullins A Cornerstone