March 2, 2019

"The Richest Weekend in Western Sports" kicked off in grand style tonight in Arlington, Texas tonight, as over 140 of the top rodeo athletes competed at AT&T Stadium for their share of the $2.35 million jackpot!

Here is a complete roster of the athletes who will be advancing to the final Performance Two tomorrow:

Bareback Riding
Wyatt Bloom (Qualifier)
Ty Brueuer (Top 10 Invitee)
Wyatt Denny (Qualifier)
Steven Dent (Top 10 Invitee)
Kaycee Feild (Top 10 Invitee)
Tilden Hooper (Top 10 Invitee)
Orin Larsen (Top 10 Invitee)
Bill Tutor (Top 10 Invitee)

Steer Wrestling
Curtis Cassidy (Top 10 Invitee)
Stephen Culling (Qualifier)
Hunter Cure (Top 10 Invitee)
Ty Erickson (Top 10 Invitee)
Scott Guenthner (Top 10 Invitee)
Nick Guy (Top 10 Invitee)
Will Lummus (Top 10 Invitee)
Tyler Waguespack (Top 10 Invitee)

Team Roping (Headers)
Luke Brown (Top 10 Invitee)
Kaleb Driggers (Top 10 Invitee)
Riley Minor (Top 10 Invitee)
Coleman Proctor (Qualifier)
Rhen Richard (Qualifier)
Marcus Theriot (Qualifier)
Clay Tryan (Qualifier)
Aaron Tsinigine (Top 10 Invitee)

Team Roping (Heelers)
Cody Droscher (Qualifier)
Paul Eaves (Top 10 Invitee)
Brady Minor (Top 10 Invitee)
Ryan Motes (Qualifier)
Junior Nogueira (Top 10 Invitee)
Coleby Payne (Qualifier)
McCoy Profili (Qualifier)
Trey Yates (Top 10 Invitee)

Saddle Bronc Riding
Chase Brooks (Top 10 Invitee)
Cole Elshere (Qualifier)
Mitch Pollock (Qualifier)
Cort Scheer (Top 10 Invitee)
Wade Sundell (Top 10 Invitee)
Jake Watson (Qualifier)
Cody Wright (Exemption)
Ryder Wright (Top 10 Invitee)

Breakaway Roping
Paige Abernathy (Qualifier)
Kelcie Chace (Qualifier)
Jackie Crawford (Qualifier)
Sawyer Gilbert (Qualifier)
Abigail Hampton (Qualifier)
Taylor Munsell (Qualifier)
Madison Outhier (Qualifier)
Beau Peterson (Qualifier)

Tie Down Roping
Bobby Abernathy (Qualifier)
Trevor Brazile (Top 10 Invitee)
Tyson Durfey (Top 10 Invitee)
Jake Pratt (Top 10 Invitee)
Riley Pruitt (Qualifier)
Rhen Richard (Top 10 Invitee)
Caleb Smidt (Top 10 Invitee)
Ryle Smith (Top 10 Invitee)

Barrel Racing
Taci Bettis (Top 10 Invitee)
Sydni Blanchard (Qualifier)
Craig Brooks (Qualifier)
Hailey Kinsel (Top 10 Invitee)
Amberleigh Moore (Top 10 Invitee)
Donna Kay Rule (Qualifier)
Jessie Telford (Top 10 Invitee)
Kylie Weast (Top 10 Invitee)

Bull Riding
Jeff Askey (Top 10 Invitee)
Parker Breding (Top 10 Invitee)
Will Centoni (Qualifier)
Chase Dougherty (Top 10 Invitee)
Marco Eguichi (Top 10 Invitee, PBR)
Brennon Eldred (Qualifier)
Joe Frost (Top 10 Invitee)
Sage Kimzey (Top 10 Invitee)
Jose Vitor Leme (Top 10 Invitee, PBR)
Claudio Montanha (Top 10 Invitee, PBR)
JT Moore (Qualifier)
Chase Outlaw (Qualifier)
Kaique Pacheco (Top 10 Invitee, PBR)
Joao Ricardo Vieira (Qualifier)
Cody Teel (Top 10 Invitee, PBR)

Complete results are available HERE.

THE AMERICAN 2019 concludes tomorrow – March 3, 2019. Check HERE for times and viewing options.